“Human Resources Management” within the framework of “Public Investment Capacity Building Project”.
December 21, 2010 / Новости
The training courses related to “ Human Resources Management” have been launched under the “ Public Investment Capacity Building Project”.
Training course related to “ Human Resources Management” have been launched for specialists with the participation of local experts involved in public investments and other ministries together with the international experts within the framework of «Public Investment Capacity Building Project » implemented by Government of Azerbaijan through World Bank support.
Training course was started on November 29, 2010 and will last by December, 4, 2010.
The training course is currently conducted at Azerbaijan State Economic University. The specialists representing Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan Republic, State Register Service on Population of Azerbaijan Republic, Civil Service Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, State Committee on Standardization, Metrology and Patent of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Education, Ministry for Economic Development, Ministry of Transport, Ministry of Agriculture, Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, “ Azerbaijan Railways” CJSC, Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction, Azerbaijan Amelioration and Water Management OJSC, “Azersu” OJSC will take part at foregoing training.
Objective of training is to train trainees to provide and improve skills and capabilities on human resources management, recruitment process, employment procedure and remuneration, administrative management and control on performance indicators, training, learning and development, payroll and employee reward management.
Training course is conducted by Shahin Seyidzadeh, local experts from Allianz Consult MMC and Andrew Eden, an international trainer.
Trainees will be awarded with certificates on successful completion at the end of training course.
The conduct of the next trainings on such topic was scheduled on 6-11 December, 2010 and 17-22 January, 2011.